TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Development of Lawn CMOs Office Pulwama in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹6,260

Value

₹3,13,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD Development of Lawn CMOs Office Pulwama in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer South Kashmir||Pulwama-Shopian Circle||Pulwama Division

Bid Opening Place

Ex Engineer RNB Division Pulwama

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer South Kashmir||Pulwama-Shopian Circle||Pulwama Division Tender Reference Number 109/EEP/RNB/of 2026-2027/5510-15 dt.18.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_321370_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned copy of EMD and tender doc. fee receipt /transaction receipt/pay in slip mentioning Name o .pdf latest,ph/email et.c,gst linked account NO. .pdf All docs. Req.as per nit conditions viz, reg.card renewl,,Pan, GST-3 GSTR-3B. FORM GST-3B latest,ph .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Convener, purchase committee, Directorate of ISM Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,260 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Ac No. 0470010200000099 EMD Payable At Ac No. 0470010200000099     Work Item Details Title Development of Lawn CMOs Office Pulwama Work Description Development of Lawn CMOs Office Pulwama NDA/Pre Qualification All as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,13,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location pulwama Pincode 192301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ex Engineer RNB Division Pulwama Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   109/EEP/RNB/of 2026-2027/5510-15 dt.18.08.2026 1599.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1072986.xls Development of Lawn CMOs Office Pulwama 266.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ex Engineer RNB Division Pulwama Address Ex Engineer RNB Division Pulwama   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

All as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,13,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Ac No. 0470010200000099

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2