Bid Publish Date
22-Jan-2025, 10:53 am
Bid End Date
03-Feb-2025, 11:00 am
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Directorate Of Technical Education Government Of Uttar Pradesh Office Chair (V3) (Q2), Classroom Stools (Q3) in GORAKHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 70 by. Submission Deadline: 03-02-2025 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL Under PMA | Make : KnK Model : KK OC 5851435 | 30-01-2025 15:38:52 | |
| 2 | PRIMUS ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Promark Model : PVC-016/B | 31-01-2025 10:49:31 | |
| 3 | PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Promark Model : PVC-016/B | 31-01-2025 10:11:50 | |
| 4 | PROMINE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Promark Model : PVC-016/B | 31-01-2025 11:34:11 | |
| 5 | Trident Tech Enterprises Under PMA | Make : tte Model : OC-31120225 | 02-02-2025 23:06:49 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹5,55,000 | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3),Office Chair (V3),Classroom Stools |
| L2 | PROMINE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹5,61,000 | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3),Office Chair (V3),Classroom Stools |
| L3 | PRIMUS ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹6,10,000 | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3),Office Chair (V3),Classroom Stools |
🎉 L1 Winner
PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹5,55,000
Quantity
70
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
80 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Office Chair (V3) (Q2) , Classroom Stools (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
OTHER
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements necessitate that bidders must be registered entities with valid certifications as per Indian regulations. Additionally, bidders must provide documents proving experience in supplying similar items, which varies depending on past performance. All relevant certifications and the potential submission for exemption from specific criteria must be included in the proposal documentation.
To meet the technical specifications of this tender, vendors must submit several vital documents, including an OEM Authorization Certificate and proof of compliance with the quality standards outlined in the ATC. The technical proposal must also address any additional requirements specified in the bidding documents, ensuring all product specifications are satisfied.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a prerequisite that ensures the seriousness of the bidder. The specific amount is detailed in the tender documentation. Bidders must adhere to these requirements and submit the EMD at the time of bid submission, which will be returned to non-successful bidders after the evaluation process.
Submission methods for tender documents are exclusively electronic via the GeM platform. Bidders are required to upload all specified documentation in the formats outlined in the bid guidelines before the closing date. It is essential that all documents are complete and accessible for consideration during the evaluation process.
Yes, there are specific benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) as outlined in the tender documents. MSEs are encouraged to apply for exemptions from certain eligibility criteria in alignment with government policies, which aim to promote local businesses and facilitate equal opportunities within the tendering process. Compliance with the 'Make in India' policies is also highlighted.