TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for A/MTC OF ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS IN HSVP OFFICE BUILDING SECTOR-12 P-I KARNAL.(FOR THE YEAR 2026-27) (RATES TAKEN IN DNIT EXCLUSIVE GST). OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE (OandM) FOR ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS IN HSVP OFFICE BUILDING SECTOR 12 KARNAL FREE O in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹16,760

Value

₹8,38,124

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation has released a public tender for A/MTC OF ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS IN HSVP OFFICE BUILDING SECTOR-12 P-I KARNAL. (FOR THE YEAR 2026-27) (RATES TAKEN IN DNIT EXCLUSIVE GST). OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE (OandM) FOR ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS IN HSVP OFFICE BUILDING SECTOR 12 KARNAL FREE O in PANCHKULA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Elect Panchkula

Bid Opening Place

Electrical Panchkula

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Elect Panchkula Tender Reference Number 2026679750DF 35B5 4511 ABD9 740A25BEA461245HSV Tender ID 2026_HBC_542966_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,760 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title A/MTC OF ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS IN HSVP OFFICE BUILDING SECTOR-12 P-I KARNAL.(FOR THE YEAR 2026-27) (RATES TAKEN IN DNIT EXCLUSIVE GST). OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE (OandM) FOR ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS IN HSVP OFFICE BUILDING SECTOR 12 KARNAL FREE O Work Description A/MTC OF ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS IN HSVP OFFICE BUILDING SECTOR-12 P-I KARNAL.(FOR THE YEAR 2026-27) (RATES TAKEN IN DNIT EXCLUSIVE GST). OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE (OandM) FOR ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS IN HSVP OFFICE BUILDING SECTOR 12 KARNAL FREE O NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,38,124 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Electrical work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Karnal Pincode 134109 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Electrical Panchkula Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 950.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622463.xls BOQ 359.00 2 Additional Documents AD0167039.pdf Tender Notice 618.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ashok Kumar Rana Address Electrical Panchkula   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,38,124

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3