Bid Publish Date
01-Sep-2026, 1:26 pm
Bid End Date
06-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹55,400
Value
₹27,67,338
Location
Progress
The issuing authority invites bids for Construction of U/G Drain and PCC Road from Bank Colony to Barf Factory in ward No-40 under Bankipur Division, P. M. C, Patna in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 06-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹5,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
Category
CIVIL
Bid Submission Start
02-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Processing Fee
₹1,180
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
Y
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Patna Municipal Corporation->Bankipur Division,Patna Municipal Corporation,Patna
Approving Authority
Aashish Prasad, Executive Engineer (EE)
Tender Creator
Mr Aashish Prasad (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
03-09-2026 11:00:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
03-09-2026 13:00:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
Executive Engineer, Nagar Vikas Pramandal, Bankipur, Patna Nagar Nigam, Patna
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹55,400 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank Guarantee | No |
| Tender Fee | ₹5,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
Dpartment Registration
GST No.
PAN No.
Character Certificate
IT Clearance as per Term & Condition
Affidavit for Non-Blacklisted as per NIT Term & Conditiion
Plant & Machinery as per NIT Term & Condition
Other Document as per NIT Term & Condition
Bidder Name
Bidder Address
GST No.
PAN No.
Department Registration
Mobile No.
Accept all term and Condition as per NIT
Accept all term and Condition as per NIT
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
NIT
NIT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
CORRIGENDUM
Construction of U/G Drain and PCC Road from Bank Colony to Barf Factory in ward No-40 under Bankipur Division,P.M.C, Patna
Construction of U/G Drain and PCC Road from Bank Colony to Barf Factory in ward No-40 under Bankipur Division,P.M.C, Patna
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group No. 01 | Construction of U/G Drain and PCC Road from Bank Colony to Barf Factory in ward No-40 under Bankipur Division,P.M.C, Patna | Construction of U/G Drain and PCC Road from Bank Colony to Barf Factory in ward No-40 under Bankipur Division,P.M.C, Patna | 1 | Work | - | - | Group No. 01.pdf | ₹27,67,338 | ₹27,67,338 | Yes |