TenderDekho Logo
Active National Competitive Bid EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Upgradation of CHC building at Belpara under Ama Hospital in BALANGIR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,79,000

Value

₹1,79,19,088

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for EIC-CIVIL Building Work in BALANGIR, ODISHA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

National Competitive Bid

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,79,19,088

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

E E, RW division, Baripada

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

EIC-CIVIL

Organization Chain

EIC-CIVIL||SERNB-CIRCLE-BOLANGIR

Bid Opening Place

O/O CCE (RandB) CIRCLE, BALANGIR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain EIC-CIVIL||SERNB-CIRCLE-BOLANGIR Tender Reference Number CCE (R and B)/ BGR / 02 /2026-27 Tender ID 2026_EICCL_139225_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type National Competitive Bid Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BC - Bankers Cheque 3 SS - Small Savings Instrument 4 BG - Bank Guarantee 5 TD- Term Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Contractor Registration Certificate, GST, PAN and other documents as per relevant clauses of DTCN .pdf Machineries and work Experience. .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To E E, RW division, Baripada Fee Payable At Baripada Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,79,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To E E, RW division, Baripada EMD Payable At Baripada     Work Item Details Title Upgradation of CHC building at Belpara under Ama Hospital Work Description Building Work NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,79,19,089 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Kantabanji Pincode 767039 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O CCE (RandB) CIRCLE, BALANGIR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CCETCN.pdf 388.00 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   DTCN1BELPADA.pdf 1320.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_606754.xls boq_603_9988.xls 346.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name O/O CCE (RandB) CIRCLE, BALANGIR Address O/O CCE (RandB) CIRCLE, BALANGIR   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data