Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹10,000
Value
₹0
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Kerala University Supply and installation of turbo vacuum pump to be installed in the existing sputtering system issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,770
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Equipments
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹0
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender