Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 7:15 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹95,200
Value
₹47,58,769
Location
Progress
RES - Chief Engineer invites bids for Construction work comprising roof treatment, painting, internal electrification, and the construction of a boundary wall, gate, and approach road at the Rural Self-Employment Training Institute (RSETI), Bageshwar. in BAGESHWAR, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,540
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 12:45:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 12:45:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹47,58,769
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
EE, RWD DIVISION BAGESHWAR
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE