TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Annual cleaning and sweeping of coal sampling storage room, laboratory room and peripheral area at Railway siding No. 09 at Balram OCP under Hingula Area. (For a period of 02 Years) in ANUGUL, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹9,500

Value

₹7,58,977

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited has released a public tender for Annual cleaning and sweeping of coal sampling storage room, laboratory room and peripheral area at Railway siding No. 09 at Balram OCP under Hingula Area. (For a period of 02 Years) in ANUGUL, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,58,977

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||HINGULA AREA||HING_CIVIL||CIVIL

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE SO (CIVIL), HINGULA AREA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||HINGULA AREA||HING_CIVIL||CIVIL Tender Reference Number MCL/GM(HA)/Civil/e-Tender/ 26-27/56 Dt.20.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_MCL_364073_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Upload Digital Signature Certificate as per clause No.9(b)(1) of NIT. .pdf Upload undertaking by bidder on letter head as per clause No. 9(b)(2) of NIT .pdf PRICE BID .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Annual cleaning and sweeping of coal sampling storage room, laboratory room and peripheral area at Railway siding No. 09 at Balram OCP under Hingula Area. (For a period of 02 Years) Work Description Annual cleaning and sweeping of coal sampling storage room, laboratory room and peripheral area at Railway siding No. 09 at Balram OCP under Hingula Area. (For a period of 02 Years) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,58,977 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location BALRAM OCP Pincode 759148 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE SO (CIVIL), HINGULA AREA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 06-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GTC 1664.02 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT 762.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377012.xls PRICE BID 250.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name STAFF OFFICER (CIVIL), HINGULA AREA Address SO (CIVIL), OFFICE OF THE GM, HINGULA AREA, P.O._N.S.NAGAR, TALCHER, ANGUL_759148, ODISHA, INDIA   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data