TenderDekho Logo
Closed National Competitive Bid EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 250W LED Sports Lights, 100W LED Street Lights, 60kVA Servo Stabilizer and 20kVA UPS at Biju Pattnaik Indoor Stadium, Khadial, Nuapada Buildings. in NUAPADA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹12,500

Value

₹12,48,216

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

EIC-CIVIL invites bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 250W LED Sports Lights, 100W LED Street Lights, 60kVA Servo Stabilizer and 20kVA UPS at Biju Pattnaik Indoor Stadium, Khadial, Nuapada Buildings. in NUAPADA, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

EIC-CIVIL

Organization Chain

EIC-CIVIL||SERNB-CIRCLE-BOLANGIR||EERNB-DIVISION-KHARIAR

Bid Opening Place

O/oSE,KhadialRandBDivision,Khadial

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain EIC-CIVIL||SERNB-CIRCLE-BOLANGIR||EERNB-DIVISION-KHARIAR Tender Reference Number SERANDBKHR-07/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_EICCL_138827_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type National Competitive Bid Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TenderpaperCost,RC,PAN,VAT,GSTIN,EMD,Affidavit,Undertakingandanyotherdocumentasper DTCN. .pdf Bill of Quantity. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 6,000 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 250W LED Sports Lights, 100W LED Street Lights, 60kVA Servo Stabilizer and 20kVA UPS at Biju Pattnaik Indoor Stadium, Khadial, Nuapada Buildings. Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 250W LED Sports Lights, 100W LED Street Lights, 60kVA Servo Stabilizer and 20kVA UPS at Biju Pattnaik Indoor Stadium, Khadial, Nuapada Buildings. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,48,216 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Supply, Installation, Testing  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Khadial Pincode 766107 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/oSE,KhadialRandBDivision,Khadial Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_2.pdf   DTCN7_4.pdf 4624.00 2 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT71stcorri.pdf 1785.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_606172.xls boq_586_8913.xls 341.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE,KhadialRandBDivision,Khadial Address O/oSE,KhadialRandBDivision,Khadial   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

National Competitive Bid

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹6,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

28-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,48,216

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 14