TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Repairing of shed (01, 02 and 03) at Mugma Regional Workshop. in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹17,100

Value

₹13,61,901

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Eastern Coalfields Limited Repairing of shed (01, 02 and 03) at Mugma Regional Workshop. in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

75

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,61,901

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Mugma area

Bid Opening Place

Office of The General Manger

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Mugma area Tender Reference Number ECL/MRW/GM/AGENT/AE (C)/26-27/196 dt. 11.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_ECL_363541_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Work Experience Certificate (Ref. Clause No.8(A) of NIT) .pdf Declaration for Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking (Annexure III) as per provided format enclosed with General Conditions of Contract .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing of shed (01, 02 and 03) at Mugma Regional Workshop. Work Description Repairing of shed (01, 02 and 03) at Mugma Regional Workshop. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,61,901 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 75  Location MRW Pincode 828204 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of The General Manger Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf e-TENDER NOTICE, General Conditions of Contract 1816.62 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376443.xls Bill of Quantity 232.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Technical Bid Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name AE (Civil), MRW Address Office of The General Manager, MRW, P.O-Mugma, Dist.- Dhanbad, 828204   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data