TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Replacement of existing worn out 10 cusec 10 m 60 HP pumping unit along with pipes bend, foot valve etc at Lift Irrigation DW Scheme Texoo in BANDIPORA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹30,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

I and FC announces a tender for Replacement of existing worn out 10 cusec 10 m 60 HP pumping unit along with pipes bend, foot valve etc at Lift Irrigation DW Scheme Texoo in BANDIPORA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Pumps/Motors

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Ex. Engineer MID Shadipora

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

I and FC

Organization Chain

I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||Mechanical Circle Srinagar

Bid Opening Place

shadipora

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||Mechanical Circle Srinagar Tender Reference Number e NIIT No 9 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IFC_322404_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All scanned copies shall be as per conditions of tender document .pdf All scanned copies shall be as per conditions of tender documents .pdf l scanned copies shall be as per conditions of tender document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Ex. Engineer MID Shadipora Fee Payable At Treasury Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Ex. Engineer MID Shadipora EMD Payable At Bank     Work Item Details Title Replacement of existing worn out 10 cusec 10 m 60 HP pumping unit along with pipes bend, foot valve etc at Lift Irrigation DW Scheme Texoo Work Description Replacement of existing worn out 10 cusec 10 m 60 HP pumping unit along with pipes bend, foot valve etc at Lift Irrigation DW Scheme Texoo NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Pumps/Motors Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location shadipora Pincode 193501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place shadipora Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 1766.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1080404.xls BOQ 282.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer MID Shadipora Address shadipora   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data