TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Renovation of bachelor accommodation at Kamorta in Nancowry Group of Island in NICOBARS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹21,269

Value

₹10,63,436

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Technical21-08-2026 09:17:00
AwardPending

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works has released a public tender for Renovation of bachelor accommodation at Kamorta in Nancowry Group of Island in NICOBARS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works||Executive Engineer (K and GN) -Campbell Bay ALHW

Bid Opening Place

O/o The DCE(N), ALHW, Campbell Bay-744302

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works||Executive Engineer (K and GN) -Campbell Bay ALHW Tender Reference Number ALHW/EEC/CB/DB/TEND-14/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_ALHW_920964_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TDR/FDR/DD/Bank Guarantee/Bankers Cheque of any Scheduled Bank against EMD .pdf Registration/Enlistment Order of the Contractor of ALHW, Work experience Certificates .pdf Affidavit as per clause 4.0 of CPWD 6 for e tendering (to be submitted in e stamp worth Rs. 10 .pdf Integrity Pact duly signed as per Annexure II ,Integrity Agreement duly signed as per Annexure III .pdf Valid GST Registration certificate, Annual financial turnover, Bidding Capacity .pdf Valid Pan Card, Valid EPF/ ESIC Registration certificate along with Form 5A. .pdf Standalone Financial Statement, Bankers Certificate from a commercial Bank or Net worth Certificate .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,269 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer(KandGN), ALHW, Campbell Bay EMD Payable At Campbell Bay     Work Item Details Title Renovation of bachelor accommodation at Kamorta in Nancowry Group of Island Work Description Renovation of bachelor accommodation at Kamorta in Nancowry Group of Island NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,63,436 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location Kamorta Pincode 744303 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o The DCE(N), ALHW, Campbell Bay-744302 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 07-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 10-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Renovation of bachelor accommodation at Kamorta in Nancowry Group of Island 2502.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_967814.xls Renovation of bachelor accommodation at Kamorta in Nancowry Group of Island 304.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (K and GN), ALHW Campbell Bay Address O/o The DCE(N), ALHW, Campbell Bay-744302   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M RAVI CONTRACTOR
21-08-2026 09:17:00
2
N Raju Construction
21-08-2026 05:28:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,63,436

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer(KandGN), ALHW, Campbell Bay

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ANDAMAN LAKSHADWEEP HARBOUR WORKS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4