Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹19,440
Value
₹9,72,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for I and FC Improvement of takeoff point of Chandu Chak Minor from RD 0 to 300 Mtr of D-10A and D-10 of MRC by way of concreting walling section in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Canal
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
27-08-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Refer tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹9,72,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer Irrigation Division No.II Jammu
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE