TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Hiring of Poclain machines (inclusive of vehical,Driver, fuel and operator) for works to be carried out under Ward Committees 1 to 6 within the MBMC area. (period 01 year) in THANE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹15,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Mira Bhaindar Municipal Corporation has released a public tender for Hiring of Poclain machines (inclusive of vehical, Driver, fuel and operator) for works to be carried out under Ward Committees 1 to 6 within the MBMC area. (period 01 year) in THANE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹7,080

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Hiring of Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹15,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Mira Bhaindar Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

MBMC Head Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Mira Bhaindar Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number MBMC/Garden/Tender/888/26-27 Tender ID 2026_MBMC_1331958_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid Conditions 01 as per Tender Document .rar Technical Bid Conditions 02 as per Tender Document .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls BOQ .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,580] Tender Fee in ₹ 7,080 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring of Poclain machines (inclusive of vehical,Driver, fuel and operator) for works to be carried out under Ward Committees 1 to 6 within the MBMC area. (period 01 year) Work Description Hiring of Poclain machines (inclusive of vehical,Driver, fuel and operator) for works to be carried out under Ward Committees 1 to 6 within the MBMC area. (period 01 year) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,00,000 Product Category Hiring of Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location MBMC Pincode 401101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MBMC Head Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1120.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Document 3429.75 2 BOQ BOQ_2279598.xls BOQ 265.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. Commissioner (Garden) Address MBMC Head Office   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data