Bid Publish Date
18-Mar-2025, 12:38 am
Bid End Date
28-Mar-2025, 9:00 am
EMD
₹30,000
Location
Progress
Siddha Unani has released a public tender for CADAVER STORAGE TANK (Q3) in ALLAHABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 28-03-2025 09: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASHRAY TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SS912 | 27-03-2025 22:55:34 | |
| 2 | SERAHAUZI TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SS912 | 27-03-2025 23:10:55 | |
| 3 | SGR INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Make : KHERA Model : EXIM/527 | 27-03-2025 02:06:24 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SGR INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Item Categories : CADAVER STORAGE TANK | |
| L2 | SERAHAUZI TRADERS Under PMA | Item Categories : CADAVER STORAGE TANK | |
| L3 | M/S ASHRAY TRADERS Under PMA | Item Categories : CADAVER STORAGE TANK |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
7
OEM Avg. Turnover
7
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
CADAVER STORAGE TANK (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements for prospective bidders include being a registered entity with appropriate licenses for supplying medical equipment. Bidders must have a proven track record of fulfilling similar contracts in the healthcare sector, as well as compliance with local manufacturing laws.
The Cadaver Storage Tank must meet stringent technical specifications including high durability materials, integrated temperature control systems, and biohazard handling standards. Bidders must detail how their proposed products align with these technical requirements in their submissions.
Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) as part of their financial proposal. The specific amount is typically outlined in the tender documentation and serves as a guarantee against non-compliance with bidding terms.
Submissions must be made through the designated online procurement platform. Bidders are required to upload their technical and financial proposals in the accepted document formats specified in the tender guidelines.
Yes, the tender provides distinct advantages for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) including preferential evaluation and potential support measures aimed at encouraging participation from smaller organizations. Compliance with initiatives like 'Make in India' is also promoted, emphasizing the importance of local content.