TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for REPAIR MAINT OF STREET LIGHTS, PERIMETER SECURITY LIGHTS, GATE LIGHT, GARDEN LIGHT, OH CONDUCTOR AND CABLING FOR POCKET B AT JASAI MIL STN UNDER GE (A) BARMER in BARMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹64,000

Value

₹32,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR MAINT OF STREET LIGHTS, PERIMETER SECURITY LIGHTS, GATE LIGHT, GARDEN LIGHT, OH CONDUCTOR AND CABLING FOR POCKET B AT JASAI MIL STN UNDER GE (A) BARMER in BARMER, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

330

Bid Submission Start

08-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹32,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (A) BARMER

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES||CWE JAISALMER - MES||GE (ARMY) BARMER - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE A BARMER

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES||CWE JAISALMER - MES||GE (ARMY) BARMER - MES Tender Reference Number 8939/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_786047_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION FOR ISSUE OF TENDER DOCUS ADDRESSED TO ACCEPTING OFFICER .pdf ENLISTMENT LETTER/ ONE TIME VERIFICATION LETTER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DD/ BANKER CHEQUE AS COST OF TENDER AND SCANNED OF EMD (UNENLISTED CONTRACTOR) .pdf AFFIDAVIT OF NO RECOVERY OUTSTANDING IN GOVT DEPT FOR UE CONTRACTOR .pdf POLICE VERIFICATION/ PASSPORT FOR UE CONTRACTOR LIST OF WORK COMPLETED WORK WITH REQUISITE VALUE ANN .pdf COPY OF EMPLOYMENT PROVIDENT FUND CODE NUMBER .pdf COPY OF GST REGISTRATION CERT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (A) BARMER Fee Payable At BAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 64,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (A) BARMER EMD Payable At BARMER     Work Item Details Title REPAIR MAINT OF STREET LIGHTS, PERIMETER SECURITY LIGHTS, GATE LIGHT, GARDEN LIGHT, OH CONDUCTOR AND CABLING FOR POCKET B AT JASAI MIL STN UNDER GE (A) BARMER Work Description REPAIR MAINT OF STREET LIGHTS, PERIMETER SECURITY LIGHTS, GATE LIGHT, GARDEN LIGHT, OH CONDUCTOR AND CABLING FOR POCKET B AT JASAI MIL STN UNDER GE (A) BARMER NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 32,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 330  Location BARMER Pincode 344001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE A BARMER Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 501.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOC.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 3511.94 2 BOQ BOQ_880923.xls BOQ 781.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE A BARMER Address GE (A) BARMER JALIPA CANTT BARMER-344001 (RAJ)   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data