Progress
Assam Power Generation Company Limited announces a tender for Major Overhauling along with Supply of Spares of the BHEL make 37. 2 MW Steam Turbine (HNK 71/2. 8-4, T-669) and Steam Turbine Generator (TARI 800-24P, TG1587) Unit-8 of Waste Heat Recovery Project (WHRP) at Lakwa Thermal Power Station, APGCL, Maibella in CHARAIDEO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 17-04-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EM Services (I) Pvt. Ltd | 17-03-2026 18:30:00 | |
| 2 | Quality Profiles Private Limited | 30-03-2026 10:16:00 | |
| 3 | TURBO ENGINEERING SERVICES (TES) PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-03-2026 11:45:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹18,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Machineries
Contract Form
Supply
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
23-02-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
06-02-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
17-04-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹9,00,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE