TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Electro Mechanical Works of 3x100 MW Lakhwar MPP in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

24-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹20,50,00,000

Value

₹10,24,45,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

MD- UJVN announces a tender for Electro Mechanical Works of 3x100 MW Lakhwar MPP on EPC basis. in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,18,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Power/Energy Projects/Products

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

1460

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,24,45,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

UJVN Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MD- UJVN

Organization Chain

MD- UJVN||Director (Project)||GM (E and M Design)||DGM (Design-I)

Bid Opening Place

Dehradun

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MD- UJVN||Director (Project)||GM (E and M Design)||DGM (Design-I) Tender Reference Number 01/DGM(EandM D-I)/UJVNL/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UJVN_98040_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarentee 3 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,18,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,18,000 Fee Payable To UJVN Limited Fee Payable At PNB Dehradun Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,50,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To UJVN Limited EMD Payable At PNB Dehradun     Work Item Details Title Electro Mechanical Works of 3x100 MW Lakhwar MPP Work Description Electro Mechanical Works of 3x100 MW Lakhwar MPP on EPC basis. NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,24,45,00,000 Product Category Power/Energy Projects/Products Sub category EandM Works of Power Plant  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 1460  Location Dehradun Pincode 248001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Dehradun  Pre Bid Meeting Address UJJWAL, Maharani Bagh, GMS Road, Dehradun  Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Dehradun Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 206.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender Document 34542.79 2 Other Document TenderDwgs.pdf Tender Drawings 12692.38 3 BOQ BOQ_115709.xls Price Schedule BOQ 599.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum_1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. General Manager Address Dy. General Manager (EandM Design-I), UJVN Ltd., Ganga Bhawan, Yamuna Colony, Dehradun 248001, Uttarakhand (INDIA)   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data