TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Repair/replacement of worn-out components of 2000 GPH X 100 m head x 5 H.P (3.7 KW) submersible pump set installed at WSS Pochal lower, Kishtwar. in KISHTWAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,500

Value

₹75,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PHE Refer BOQ in KISHTWAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Pumps/Motors

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹75,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

XEN HYDRAULIC DIVISION KISHTWAR

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHE

Organization Chain

PHE||CE PHE Jammu||Hydraulic Circle Doda||Division Kishtwar

Bid Opening Place

XEN HYDRAULIC DIVISION KISHTWAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHE||CE PHE Jammu||Hydraulic Circle Doda||Division Kishtwar Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 42 of 2026-27 Dated. 08-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PHE_320051_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of all required documents as per norms of NIT/SBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Sales Tax / VAT  Sales Tax / VAT  3. Certificates Details  Income Tax Certificates  Income Tax Certificates Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To XEN HYDRAULIC DIVISION KISHTWAR Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To XEN HYDRAULIC DIVISION KISHTWAR EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Repair/replacement of worn-out components of 2000 GPH X 100 m head x 5 H.P (3.7 KW) submersible pump set installed at WSS Pochal lower, Kishtwar. Work Description Refer BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification Refer NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 75,000 Product Category Pumps/Motors Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Kishtwar Pincode 182204 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN HYDRAULIC DIVISION KISHTWAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 419.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1062331.xls BOQ 266.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DE2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name XEN HYDRAULIC DIVISION KISHTWAR Address XEN HYDRAULIC DIVISION KISHTWAR   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data