TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: DESIGN, ENGINEERING, DRAWING, CONSTRUCTION, SUPPLY, FABRICATION, ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF SINGLE CELL RCC STRUCTURED COOLING TOWER (CT 5) AT 06 AREA INSIDE NALCO ALUMINA RIFINERY PLANT, DAMANJODI in KORAPUT, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

22-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹5,85,000

Progress

Issue22-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

National Aluminium Company Limited, NALCO has released a public tender for DESIGN, ENGINEERING, DRAWING, CONSTRUCTION, SUPPLY, FABRICATION, ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF SINGLE CELL RCC STRUCTURED COOLING TOWER (CT 5) AT 06 AREA INSIDE NALCO ALUMINA RIFINERY PLANT, DAMANJODI in KORAPUT, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Aluminium Company Limited,NALCO||NALCO-Alumina Division-Damanjodi||Tender and Contract-AD-Damanjodi-NALCO

Bid Opening Place

Nalco Damanjodi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Aluminium Company Limited,NALCO||NALCO-Alumina Division-Damanjodi||Tender and Contract-AD-Damanjodi-NALCO Tender Reference Number TnC/AR/03/eC-3066 Tender ID 2026_NALCO_918604_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Cost or EMD exemption certificate .pdf Supporting Documents meeting PQC duly attested by Gazetted officer or notarized .pdf PCIP (1-7 pages) bidder to print, duly filled up and signed, seal of the firm/company and upload .pdf Annexure (1-18 pages) bidder to print, duly filled up and signed and upload .pdf Annexure-IN duly filled up and notarized .pdf Tender Document digitally signed .pdf Annexure-IF and GCC of NALCO to be digitally signed .pdf 2 Finance BOQ and Price Bid Format Annexure-II .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,85,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NALCO EMD Payable At Damanjodi     Work Item Details Title DESIGN, ENGINEERING, DRAWING, CONSTRUCTION, SUPPLY, FABRICATION, ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF SINGLE CELL RCC STRUCTURED COOLING TOWER (CT 5) AT 06 AREA INSIDE NALCO ALUMINA RIFINERY PLANT, DAMANJODI Work Description DESIGN, ENGINEERING, DRAWING, CONSTRUCTION, SUPPLY, FABRICATION, ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF SINGLE CELL RCC STRUCTURED COOLING TOWER (CT 5) AT 06 AREA INSIDE NALCO ALUMINA RIFINERY PLANT, DAMANJODI NDA/Pre Qualification As per Annexure-IC Independent External Monitor/Remarks Applicable Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Nalco Damanjodi Pincode 763008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Nalco Damanjodi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Documents 1619.27 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Annexures 613.34 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Pre Contract Integrity Pact (1-7 pages) 2716.65 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   Annexure-IN 162.76 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   Annexure-IF and GCC of NALCO to be digitally signed 705.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_965359.xls BOQ and Price Bid Format Annexure-II 245.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 TSD Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM TnC Address TnC Dept Alumina Refinery   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

22-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

22-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Annexure-IC

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NALCO

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 18