TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Laying of RCC Underground Pipeline Works in SANGRUR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:45 am

EMD

₹86,400

Value

₹43,19,569

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture invites bids for Laying and Jointing of RCC UGPL Works, Fixing of ARV, AAV, GV Construction of Haudies and all other allied works. in SANGRUR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 45: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture||Soil and Water Conservation||DSCO - Sangrur

Bid Opening Place

Sangrur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture||Soil and Water Conservation||DSCO - Sangrur Tender Reference Number DSWC/SAN/2026-27/24 Tender ID 2026_DOA_173874_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Notice Inviting Tender .pdf Detailed Notice Inviting Tender .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,820] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,500 Processing Fee in ₹ 4,320 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 86,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Laying of RCC Underground Pipeline Works Work Description Laying and Jointing of RCC UGPL Works, Fixing of ARV, AAV, GV Construction of Haudies and all other allied works. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 43,19,569 Product Category Pipe Laying Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Sangrur Pincode 148001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sangrur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:15 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:10 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:15 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 546.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITUGPL262724.pdf Notice Inviting Tender 531.16 2 Tender Documents DNITUGPL262724.pdf Detailed Notice Inviting Tender 1203.69 3 Additional Documents FBUGPL262724.xls Financial Bid 184.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DSCO Keshav Kumar Address Opposite Aggarwal Hospital, Kishanpura Road, Sangrur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Pipe Laying Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 11:10:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 11:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:15:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹43,19,569

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2