TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Work of repairs and overhauling of overflow penstock gate and replacement of existing gratings, periphery fencing structure over its chamber along with allied works at Malad pumping station in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹5,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai Work of repairs and overhauling of overflow penstock gate and replacement of existing gratings, periphery fencing structure over its chamber along with allied works at Malad pumping station in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Sewerage Operation Department||Dy. Ch.E (Sewerage Operation) Western Suburbs||Ex.E. Mechanical (Sewerage) Western Suburbs

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF E.E.(SO) WS Malad pumping stn

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Sewerage Operation Department||Dy. Ch.E (Sewerage Operation) Western Suburbs||Ex.E. Mechanical (Sewerage) Western Suburbs Tender Reference Number T-14 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1329068_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee,PreQual,Technical .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,444] Tender Fee in ₹ 944 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Work of repairs and overhauling of overflow penstock gate and replacement of existing gratings, periphery fencing structure over its chamber along with allied works at Malad pumping station Work Description Work of repairs and overhauling of overflow penstock gate and replacement of existing gratings, periphery fencing structure over its chamber along with allied works at Malad pumping station NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category General Repair Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Malad pumping station Pincode 400095 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF E.E.(SO) WS Malad pumping stn Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 04:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 474.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Document 2138.63 2 Other Document SchamaticDrawing.pdf References Schematic Drawings 615.61 3 BOQ BOQ_2275515.xls BOQ 261.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy.Ch.E.(S.O.)WS. Address 1st Floor, Admin Building, Versova Pumping station, Nr. D.N.Nagar Metro Stn. Andheri(W), Mumbai-400053   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹944

EMD Exemption

No

Category

General Repair Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 11