TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Retaining wall construction work at IGC Kozhikode in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

09-Jan-2026, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

28-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹29,300

Value

₹11,70,359

Progress

Issue09-Jan-2026, 6:30 pm
AwardPending

Kerala State Industrial Development Corporation has released a public tender for Retaining wall construction work at IGC Kozhikode in KOZHIKODE, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 28-01-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Industrial Development Corporation

Officer Inviting Bids

GM

Bid Opening Place

KSIDC Choice Towers, Manorama Jn., Kochi-682016

Work Location

Industrial Growth Centre-Kozhikode, KSIDC, Kinalur

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

09-01-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

09-01-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

28-01-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE