TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Expression of Interest (EOI) for Selection of DPR Consultant or Architect for Proposed Convention Centre at Industrial Area Satgarhi, district Bhopal in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹3,50,000

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

MP Industrial Development Corporation Limited invites bids for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Selection of DPR Consultant or Architect for Proposed Convention Centre at Industrial Area Satgarhi, district Bhopal in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹18,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MP Industrial Development Corporation Limited

Organization Chain

MP Industrial Development Corporation Limited

Bid Opening Place

MPIDC HO Bhopal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP Industrial Development Corporation Limited Tender Reference Number MPIDC/Tech-RFP/CE/2026/279 Tender ID 2026_MIDCL_529866_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Envelop A (EMD and Tender Fee Receipt) .pdf 2 Finance Envelop B (Technical Bid) .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 18,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 18,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Expression of Interest (EOI) for Selection of DPR Consultant or Architect for Proposed Convention Centre at Industrial Area Satgarhi, district Bhopal Work Description Expression of Interest (EOI) for Selection of DPR Consultant or Architect for Proposed Convention Centre at Industrial Area Satgarhi, district Bhopal NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Bhopal Pincode 462042 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MPIDC HO Bhopal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 561.51 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPNIT279SatgarhiDPR.pdf RFP 1667.01   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Address MPIDC Ltd., 21 Arera Hills, Bhopal   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data