Bid Publish Date
29-Mar-2025, 5:53 pm
Bid End Date
19-Apr-2025, 9:00 pm
Location
Progress
RAPublic procurement opportunity for Central Bureau Of Investigation (cbi) Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2) (Q2) in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 25 issued by. Submission Deadline: 19-04-2025 21: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashvi Enterprise Under PMA | Make : Realtime power of Biometrics Model : T502L1 | 18-04-2025 17:10:48 | |
| 2 | BHAWINI TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Datamini Model : DATAMINI_TPOS74G | 19-04-2025 08:16:12 | |
| 3 | COMPUTRONICS SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Realtime power of Biometrics Model : T502L1 | 17-04-2025 17:32:17 | |
| 4 | CYRUS ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Realtime power of Biometrics Model : T502L1 | 17-04-2025 15:16:20 | |
| 5 | KAIZEN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Datamini Model : TPOS7 L1 | 18-04-2025 14:33:27 | |
| 6 | MegaMind Technosoft Under PMA | Make : Mantra Model : Mantra - MBAS20 (1 Year Warranty) | 19-04-2025 14:09:54 | |
| 7 | MONIKA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Realtime power of Biometrics Model : T502L1 | 18-04-2025 15:23:58 | |
| 8 | NavDurga Enterprises Under PMA | Make : Realtime power of Biometrics Model : T502L1 | 13-04-2025 15:42:50 | |
| 9 | PROCZILLA Under PMA | Make : Datamini Model : DATAMINI_TPOS74G | 18-04-2025 18:07:42 | |
| 10 | REALTIME SMART SOLUTION Under PMA | Make : Realtime power of Biometrics Model : T502L1 | 15-04-2025 11:32:44 | |
| 11 | Sky Star Technology Under PMA | Make : Datamini Model : DATAMINI_TPOS74G | 01-04-2025 10:14:47 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | MONIKA ENTERPRISES(MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹5,12,500 | Item Categories : Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2) |
| L2 | KAIZEN ENTERPRISES (MII) Under PMA | ₹5,14,250 | Item Categories : Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2) |
| L3 | MegaMind Technosoft (MII) Under PMA | ₹6,05,000 | Item Categories : Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2) |
| L4 | CYRUS ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹6,44,275 | Item Categories : Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2) |
🎉 L1 Winner
MONIKA ENTERPRISES(MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹5,12,500
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
06-May-2025, 2:00 pm
End
07-May-2025, 2:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
25
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
3
OEM Avg. Turnover
25
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having experience in supplying biometric systems, and compliance with legal and financial standards. Bidders must ensure they meet these criteria to qualify for the tender participation.
The required technical specifications for the biometric attendance system include a recognition accuracy of at least 99%, compatibility with current software systems, and robust security to safeguard user data. Suppliers must validate their offerings against these criteria.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a mandatory amount that must be submitted along with the bid to demonstrate commitment. Specific details regarding the EMD amount and submission procedures can typically be found in the tender documentation.
Proposals must be submitted electronically via designated government e-portals. Bidders should ensure the inclusion of all necessary documents, including technical specifications and financial proposals, as detailed in the submission guidelines.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) benefit from preferential evaluation criteria and simplified procedures to foster competition. MSEs are encouraged to participate as they may receive additional support in terms of documentation and potential price evaluations.