Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
16-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹70,000
Value
₹34,57,300
Location
Progress
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for SPECIAL REPAIR TO Y NECK ANGLE IRON WITH BARBED WIRE AND CONCERTINA COIL AND SECURITY LIGHT ALONG THE SECURITY/PERIMETER WALL AT HQ AFC, SVP AND ADDN/ALTN TO BOUNDARY WALL AT BLDG NO P-831 AT VAYU VIHAR, BROOKSHABAD AF STN, SRI VIJAYA PURAM in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
09-09-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
16-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹34,57,300
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender