TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

N/A Organization Application Development & Maintenance Full Stack Developer Tender Central Delhi Delhi 2026

Bid Publish Date

13-Jan-2026, 11:19 am

Bid End Date

28-Jan-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹7,00,000

Value

₹3,50,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue13-Jan-2026, 11:19 am
Technical27-01-2026 17:07:06
Financial
Award26-Feb-2026, 6:42 pm

Key Highlights

  • 40% of required manpower must be on the bidder's payroll for at least one year
  • Contract quantity or duration can be adjusted up to 25% before and after contract issue
  • Acceptance of past experience documents includes invoices with self-certification or client execution certificates
  • No assignment or subcontracting without prior written consent from the buyer

Tender Overview

Organization: N/A; Procurement: Application Development and Maintenance services for Full Stack Developer roles (6 years to less than 9 years experience); Location: Central Delhi, Delhi; Estimated Value: ₹35,000,000; EMD: ₹700,000. Scope includes development and ongoing maintenance of applications with related roles. Bid evaluation factors include past project experience and payroll compliance. A 25% adjustment in contract quantity or duration is allowed at contract issuance and during execution. The tender emphasizes contractor liability, non-sub-contracting with consent, and joint accountability.

Key differentiators: explicit payroll requirement (40% of manpower on bidder payroll for at least one year) and flexible quantity/duration terms; proof of past experience accepted via multiple document forms; ATC/SOW attachments referenced.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Product/Service: Application development and maintenance for full stack development roles (experience band: 6–9 years).
  • Experience evidence: Accepts contracts, execution certificates, client letters, invoices with self-certification, or third-party notes.
  • Manpower & payroll: At least 40% of required manpower must be on bidder payroll for at least one year; resubmission of payroll documents during verification.
  • Contract flexibility: Quantity and/or duration can be increased up to 25% at contract issue and during execution.
  • Vendor control: No assignment or sub-contracting without prior written consent; ultimate liability remains with the seller.

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD: ₹700,000 payable per Tender; submission as per T&C.
  • Experience proof: One of multiple documents acceptable (contract with invoices and self-certification; client execution certificate; third-party notes).
  • Delivery timeline: Not explicitly specified; contract terms allow adjustments up to 25%.
  • Payment terms: Not specified; ensure compliance with Buyer ATC/SOW terms.
  • Payroll evidence: Upload manpower payroll verification documents for 40% of staff.
  • Liability & compliance: Seller remains liable jointly with assignee/sub-contractor; no improper assignment or subcontracting without consent.

Key Specifications

  • Application development & maintenance for Full Stack Developer with 6-9 years experience

  • Estimated contract value: ₹35,000,000

  • EMD: ₹700,000

  • Payroll requirement: 40% of manpower on bidder payroll for at least one year

  • Quantity/duration flexibility: 25% up/down

  • No subcontracting without prior written consent; joint liability

  • Past experience proof acceptable via multiple document forms

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD of ₹700,000 required for bid submission

  • 40% payroll of manpower must be on bidder payroll for one year

  • Contract quantity/duration may vary up to 25%

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Not explicitly detailed in provided data; ensure compliance with ATC/SOW and standard government procurement payment practices.

Delivery Schedule

No explicit delivery deadline; contract quantity/duration adjustments allowed up to 25% at bid issuance and during execution.

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not specified in data; bidders should review ATC/SOW attachments for LI/LD terms.

Bidder Eligibility

  • Experience in application development and maintenance for full stack roles (6-9 years)

  • Ability to demonstrate payroll compliance with 40% of staff on bidder payroll for at least one year

  • Capability to provide past project experience documents as per tender requirements

  • No assignment or subcontracting without prior written consent from the buyer

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Department

NA

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ADVANCE CAREER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
27-01-2026 17:07:06
2
ASCRA TECHNOLOGIES LLP   Under PMA
27-01-2026 13:54:42
3
Atom   Under PMA
23-01-2026 11:32:05
4
CARE ZEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
25-01-2026 14:25:40
5
FUSIONPACT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
28-01-2026 01:47:46
6
GRAPES TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
28-01-2026 08:54:43
7
HIREKARMA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
22-01-2026 17:40:22
8
IMMORTAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
26-01-2026 13:11:52
9
NETLARX SOFTWARES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
28-01-2026 01:15:18
10
PEYMAGEN INFORMATICS & AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
24-01-2026 18:00:09
11
PLANET E-COM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
27-01-2026 14:45:14
12
RAJENDRA MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
23-01-2026 13:51:57
13
SHIVANSH SERVICES & DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
27-01-2026 20:12:28
14
SYNTHESYS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
27-01-2026 17:30:42

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
H1
GRAPES TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and related roles

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

6

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

150

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and related roles; Full stack developer; 6 years and Less than 9 years

Authority Records

OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL SCIENTIFIC ADVISER

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-8796925.pdf

Main Document

Scope Of Work Document

SCOPE_OF_WORK

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

21-Jan-2026
#2

Update

21-Jan-2026

Extended Deadline

28-Jan-2026, 3:30 am

Opening Date

28-Jan-2026, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

Permanent Account Number (PAN) card

3

Past experience proof documents (contract copies with invoices and self-certification, client execution certificates, third-party notes)

4

Financial statements demonstrating capability to handle ₹35,000,000 value

5

EMD submission proof of ₹700,000

6

Payroll documents for at least 40% of staff

7

Technical bid documents and OEM authorizations if applicable

8

ATC/SOW attachments referenced in tender terms