TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for INJ ADRENALINE 1 ML,INJ DEXONA,INJ DOPAMINE,INJ DERIPHYLINE,INJ PERINORM,INJ PAN 40,INJ DROTIN 2ML, in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

06-May-2025, 1:55 pm

Bid End Date

27-May-2025, 2:00 pm

Value

₹5,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue06-May-2025, 1:55 pm
Technical27-05-2025 11:05:54
Financial
AwardCompleted

National Disaster Response Force Ndrf invites bids for INJ ADRENALINE 1 ML, INJ DEXONA, INJ DOPAMINE, INJ DERIPHYLINE, INJ PERINORM, INJ PAN 40, INJ DROTIN 2ML, INJ ATROPINE, INJ AVIL 2 ML, INJ PHENERGAN, INJ SODIUM BICARBONATE, INJ LASIX 4 ML, INJ TRENAXA 500 MG, INJ PCM 2 ML, INJ ONDEM 4MG, INJ CALMPOSE, INJ DIAZEPAM 2 ML, INJ NORMAL SALINE 500 ML, INJ CALCIUM SANDOZ 10 ML, INJ BUSCOPAN 1 ML, INJ FORTWIN 1 ML, INJ VOVERAN 3 ML, INJ TRAMAZAC 2 ML, INJ SPASMOPROXYVON FORTE, INJ MVI 10 ML, INJ T T, INJ PCM INFUSION 100 ML, TAB DOLO 650 MG, TAB DOMESTAL, TAB EMSET 4 MG, TAB AMLOPRESS AT 50 MG, TAB TELMA AM, CAP BECASULE Z, OINT BURN HEAL, VOLINI SPRAY, OINT BETADINE 20 GM, CIPLOX EYE DROP, CIPLOX D EYE DROP, CANDIBIOTIC EAR DROP, ZYTEE RB GEL 10 ML, DUOLIN RESPULES 3 ML, I V SET, HYDROGEN PEROXIDE 100 ML, DISPO SYRINGE 3 ML, DISPO SYRINGE 5 ML, DISPO SYRINGE 10 ML, SYP OFLOX OZ 30 ML, SYP COLIMAX in PATNA, BIHAR. Quantity: 12390. Submission Deadline: 27-05-2025 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Department

Central Police Organisation

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
KRISHNA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-27-05-2025 11:05:54
2
RAJ MEDICO   Under PMA
-27-05-2025 10:04:49
3
RAVYA HEALTH CARE   Under PMA
-23-05-2025 17:49:59
4
SAROJ ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-23-05-2025 19:25:45
5
SHIVAM ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
-23-05-2025 12:17:03

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SHIVAM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : INJ ADRENALINE 1 ML,INJ DEXONA,INJ DOPAMINE,INJ DERIPHYLINE,INJ PERINORM,INJ PAN 40,INJ DROTIN 2ML,
L2
SAROJ ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : INJ ADRENALINE 1 ML,INJ DEXONA,INJ DOPAMINE,INJ DERIPHYLINE,INJ PERINORM,INJ PAN 40,INJ DROTIN 2ML,
L3
RAVYA HEALTH CARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : INJ ADRENALINE 1 ML,INJ DEXONA,INJ DOPAMINE,INJ DERIPHYLINE,INJ PERINORM,INJ PAN 40,INJ DROTIN 2ML,
L4
RAJ MEDICO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : INJ ADRENALINE 1 ML,INJ DEXONA,INJ DOPAMINE,INJ DERIPHYLINE,INJ PERINORM,INJ PAN 40,INJ DROTIN 2ML,
L5
KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : INJ ADRENALINE 1 ML,INJ DEXONA,INJ DOPAMINE,INJ DERIPHYLINE,INJ PERINORM,INJ PAN 40,INJ DROTIN 2ML,

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

12390

Category

INJ ADRENALINE 1 ML

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

10 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

INJ ADRENALINE 1 ML , INJ DEXONA , INJ DOPAMINE , INJ DERIPHYLINE , INJ PERINORM , INJ PAN 40 , INJ DROTIN 2ML , INJ ATROPINE , INJ AVIL 2 ML , INJ PHENERGAN , INJ SODIUM BICARBONATE , INJ LASIX 4 ML , INJ TRENAXA 500 MG , INJ PCM 2 ML , INJ ONDEM 4MG , INJ CALMPOSE , INJ DIAZEPAM 2 ML , INJ NORMAL SALINE 500 ML , INJ CALCIUM SANDOZ 10 ML , INJ BUSCOPAN 1 ML , INJ FORTWIN 1 ML , INJ VOVERAN 3 ML , INJ TRAMAZAC 2 ML , INJ SPASMOPROXYVON FORTE , INJ MVI 10 ML , INJ T T , INJ PCM INFUSION 100 ML , TAB DOLO 650 MG , TAB DOMESTAL , TAB EMSET 4 MG , TAB AMLOPRESS AT 50 MG , TAB TELMA AM , CAP BECASULE Z , OINT BURN HEAL , VOLINI SPRAY , OINT BETADINE 20 GM , CIPLOX EYE DROP , CIPLOX D EYE DROP , CANDIBIOTIC EAR DROP , ZYTEE RB GEL 10 ML , DUOLIN RESPULES 3 ML , I V SET , HYDROGEN PEROXIDE 100 ML , DISPO SYRINGE 3 ML , DISPO SYRINGE 5 ML , DISPO SYRINGE 10 ML , SYP OFLOX OZ 30 ML , SYP COLIMAX

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRSNATIONAL DISASTER RESPONSE FORCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7808495.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 48 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

INJ ADRENALINE 1 ML

INJ ADRENALINE 1 ML

50 amp Delivery: 10 days
#2

INJ DEXONA

INJ DEXONA

100 vial Delivery: 10 days
#3

INJ DOPAMINE

INJ DOPAMINE

50 amp Delivery: 10 days
#4

INJ DERIPHYLINE

INJ DERIPHYLINE

100 amp Delivery: 10 days
#5

INJ PERINORM

INJ PERINORM

50 amp Delivery: 10 days
#6

INJ PAN 40

INJ PAN 40

150 vial Delivery: 10 days
#7

INJ DROTIN 2ML

INJ DROTIN 2ML

100 amp Delivery: 10 days
#8

INJ ATROPINE

INJ ATROPINE

80 amp Delivery: 10 days
#9

INJ AVIL 2 ML

INJ AVIL 2 ML

150 amp Delivery: 10 days
#10

INJ PHENERGAN

INJ PHENERGAN

100 amp Delivery: 10 days
#11

INJ SODIUM BICARBONATE

INJ SODIUM BICARBONATE 10 ML

50 amp Delivery: 10 days
#12

INJ LASIX 4 ML

INJ LASIX 4 ML

50 amp Delivery: 10 days
#13

INJ TRENAXA 500 MG

INJ TRENAXA 500 MG

80 amp Delivery: 10 days
#14

INJ PCM 2 ML

INJ PCM 2 ML

150 amp Delivery: 10 days
#15

INJ ONDEM 4MG

INJ ONDEM 4MG

150 amp Delivery: 10 days
#16

INJ CALMPOSE

INJ CALMPOSE

70 amp Delivery: 10 days
#17

INJ DIAZEPAM 2 ML

INJ DIAZEPAM 2 ML

30 amp Delivery: 10 days
#18

INJ NORMAL SALINE 500 ML

INJ NORMAL SALINE 500 ML

100 bott Delivery: 10 days
#19

INJ CALCIUM SANDOZ 10 ML

INJ CALCIUM SANDOZ 10 ML

50 amp Delivery: 10 days
#20

INJ BUSCOPAN 1 ML

INJ BUSCOPAN 1 ML

100 amp Delivery: 10 days
#21

INJ FORTWIN 1 ML

INJ FORTWIN 1 ML

20 amp Delivery: 10 days
#22

INJ VOVERAN 3 ML

INJ VOVERAN 3 ML

100 amp Delivery: 10 days
#23

INJ TRAMAZAC 2 ML

INJ TRAMAZAC 2 ML

100 amp Delivery: 10 days
#24

INJ SPASMOPROXYVON FORTE

INJ SPASMOPROXYVON FORTE 2 ML

30 amp Delivery: 10 days
#25

INJ MVI 10 ML

INJ MVI 10 ML

100 amp Delivery: 10 days
#26

INJ T T

INJ T T

200 amp Delivery: 10 days
#27

INJ PCM INFUSION 100 ML

INJ PCM INFUSION 100 ML

30 bott Delivery: 10 days
#28

TAB DOLO 650 MG

TAB DOLO 650 MG

3,000 nos Delivery: 10 days
#29

TAB DOMESTAL

TAB DOMESTAL

1,000 nos Delivery: 10 days
#30

TAB EMSET 4 MG

TAB EMSET 4 MG

500 nos Delivery: 10 days
#31

TAB AMLOPRESS AT 50 MG

TAB AMLOPRESS AT 50 MG

500 nos Delivery: 10 days
#32

TAB TELMA AM

TAB TELMA AM

500 nos Delivery: 10 days
#33

CAP BECASULE Z

CAP BECASULE Z

1,000 nos Delivery: 10 days
#34

OINT BURN HEAL

OINT BURN HEAL

50 tube Delivery: 10 days
#35

VOLINI SPRAY

VOLINI SPRAY

100 nos Delivery: 10 days
#36

OINT BETADINE 20 GM

OINT BETADINE 20 GM

100 tube Delivery: 10 days
#37

CIPLOX EYE DROP

CIPLOX EYE DROP

100 nos Delivery: 10 days
#38

CIPLOX D EYE DROP

CIPLOX D EYE DROP

50 nos Delivery: 10 days
#39

CANDIBIOTIC EAR DROP

CANDIBIOTIC EAR DROP

50 nos Delivery: 10 days
#40

ZYTEE RB GEL 10 ML

ZYTEE RB GEL 10 ML

30 nos Delivery: 10 days
#41

DUOLIN RESPULES 3 ML

DUOLIN RESPULES 3 ML

50 amp Delivery: 10 days
#42

I V SET

I V SET

400 nos Delivery: 10 days
#43

HYDROGEN PEROXIDE 100 ML

HYDROGEN PEROXIDE 100 ML

20 bott Delivery: 10 days
#44

DISPO SYRINGE 3 ML

DISPO SYRINGE 3 ML

1,000 nos Delivery: 10 days
#45

DISPO SYRINGE 5 ML

DISPO SYRINGE 5 ML

1,000 nos Delivery: 10 days
#46

DISPO SYRINGE 10 ML

DISPO SYRINGE 10 ML

500 nos Delivery: 10 days
#47

SYP OFLOX OZ 30 ML

SYP OFLOX OZ 30 ML

50 bott Delivery: 10 days
#48

SYP COLIMAX

SYP COLIMAX

50 bott Delivery: 10 days

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer