TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Providing Comprehensive consultancy services for Restoration Preservation of Dhari Sahab Gurudwara at Khari Karmarah Poonch including Soil Testing complete 2nd call in POONCH, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹7,000

Value

₹3,50,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD Providing Comprehensive consultancy services for Restoration Preservation of Dhari Sahab Gurudwara at Khari Karmarah Poonch including Soil Testing complete 2nd call in POONCH, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹3,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE RandB Pir Panjal||SE RandB Poonch

Bid Opening Place

Office of Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE RandB Pir Panjal||SE RandB Poonch Tender Reference Number e-NIT No.96/2026-27 dated 29-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322780_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of Document .pdf Earnest Money .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Registration Certificates  Registration Certificates  3. Certificates Details  Sales Tax / VAT  Sales Tax / VAT  4. Certificates Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch Fee Payable At Poonch Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch EMD Payable At Poonch     Work Item Details Title Providing Comprehensive consultancy services for Restoration Preservation of Dhari Sahab Gurudwara at Khari Karmarah Poonch including Soil Testing complete 2nd call Work Description Providing Comprehensive consultancy services for Restoration Preservation of Dhari Sahab Gurudwara at Khari Karmarah Poonch including Soil Testing complete 2nd call NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,50,000 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Poonch Pincode 185101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 590.01 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   SBD of NOTICE INVITING TENDER 676.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1084137.xls BOQ 251.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch Address Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data