TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Tender Notice for Fencing work with Concertina Coil/Wire Barricading of Transformer DG Set in EBC/OBC 520 Bedded for Girls Resendential 2 High School at Silao Nalanda, Mokar Rohtas 100 Bedded Boys Hostel at Devisarai Nalanda, 100 Bedded Hostel at Mahdah, Buxar, Bihar. in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:21 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,25,000

Value

₹62,40,785

Location

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:21 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for The issuing authority Fencing work with Concertina Coil/Wire & Barricading of Transformer & DG Set in EBC/OBC 520 Bedded for Girl's Resendential +2 High School at Silao Nalanda, & Mokar Rohtas & 100 Bedded Boys Hostel at Devisarai Nalanda, 100 Bedded Hostel at Mahdah, Buxar, Bihar. in BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹10,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹1,180

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

Y

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Bihar State Building Construction Corporation Ltd->Chief General Manager BSBCCL->SOUTH BSBCCL->PATNA SOUTH

Approving Authority

ANIL KUMAR (CGM)

Tender Creator

Mr Kamlesh Kumar (General Manager)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

31-08-2026 16:30:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

OFFLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

CGM,BSBCCL

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹1,25,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank GuaranteeNo
Tender Fee₹10,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Processing Fee₹1,180INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

Registration with Building Construction Department, Government of Bihar.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

GST registration certificate and Up to date clearance.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

PAN and Income Tax Return of previous financial Year.

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryNo Exemption

Number of Engineers employed to prove Bidder's Engineering Establishment-1. Civil Engg Degree holder

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Name of Plants and Equipment owned by bidder- 1 Automatic batching plant accessories 2 Concrete Mixe

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Bank credit and/or Self Declaration submitted / uploaded-1.Certificate of Bank for credit facility 1

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Necessary undertakings submitted / uploaded-1. Not abandoned any project 2. Never been in Litigation

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Bidding Capacity in Rupees.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Number of projects completed in stipulated time during Last five Years.

BidPart1ExperiencesMandatoryNo Exemption

Maximum Work Done amount for one work of similar nature completed during last Five F.Y.

BidPart1ExperiencesMandatoryNo Exemption

Annual Financial Turnover for Financial years 2023-24,2024-25,2025-26

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

Registration with Building Construction Department, Government of Bihar.

2

GST registration certificate and Up to date clearance.

3

PAN and Income Tax Return of previous financial Year.

4

Annual Financial Turnover for Financial years 2023-24,2024-25,2025-2026

5

Maximum Work Done amount for one work of similar nature completed during years:- 2021-22, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25,2025-2026

6

Number of Engineers employed to prove Bidder's Engineering Establishment-1. Civil Engg Degree holder 2. Civil Engg Diploma holder 3. Other Technical Staff.

7

Name of Plants and Equipment owned by bidder- 1 Automatic batching plant accessories 2 Concrete Mixer Machine with integral weigh Batching Facilities 3 Steel shuttering more than 2000 sft 4 Water Tanker(1) 5 Vibrator (2).

8

Bank credit and/or Self Declaration submitted / uploaded-1.Certificate of Bank for credit facility 10 % 2 Self declaration for investing 25 %.

9

Necessary undertakings submitted / uploaded-1. Not abandoned any project 2. Never been in Litigation 3. No relative or any person.

10

Bidding Capacity in Rupees.

11

Number of projects completed in stipulated time during Last five Years.

Tender Terms

Clause As Per NIT

NIT 21 Gr02.pdfDetails

NIT

NIT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

NIT 21 Gr02.pdf

NIT

NIT 21 GR 02 BOQ.xlsx

NIT

Check List Below 2 Cr.PDF

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Authority & Contact

Department

Bihar State Building Construction Corporation Ltd

Officer Inviting Bids

DGM BSBCCL PATNA (DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER PATNA)

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#02

Fencing work with Concertina Coil/Wire & Barricading of Transformer & DG Set in EBC/OBC 520 Bedded for Girl's Resendential +2 High School at Silao Nalanda, & Mokar Rohtas & 100 Bedded Boys Hostel at Devisarai Nalanda, 100 Bedded Hostel at Mahdah, Buxar, Bihar.

Fencing work with Concertina Coil/Wire & Barricading of Transformer & DG Set in EBC/OBC 520 Bedded for Girl's Resendential +2 High School at Silao Nalanda, & Mokar Rohtas & 100 Bedded Boys Hostel at Devisarai Nalanda, 100 Bedded Hostel at Mahdah, Buxar, Bihar.

1 % Rate: ₹62,40,785 Est: ₹62,40,785

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data