TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for SPECIAL REPAIR TO OFFRS MD ACCN INTERNAL APPROACH ROAD AT GANDHINAGAR MILITARY STATION in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 9:50 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹41,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 9:50 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES SPECIAL REPAIR TO OFFRS MD ACCN INTERNAL APPROACH ROAD AT GANDHINAGAR MILITARY STATION in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (A) GANDHINAGAR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES||CWE AHMEDABAD - MES

Bid Opening Place

CWE AHMEDABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES||CWE AHMEDABAD - MES Tender Reference Number 87610/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_785487_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION AND DD .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER OF ENLISTED CONTRACTOR, IF UNLISTED SUBMIT THE DOCUMENT AS PER NIT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF VALID PROVIDENT FUND CODE NUMBER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF VALID GST NUMBER .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls TENDER .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (A) GANDHINAGAR Fee Payable At GANDHINAGAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 41,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (A) GANDHINAGAR EMD Payable At GANDHINAGAR     Work Item Details Title SPECIAL REPAIR TO OFFRS MD ACCN INTERNAL APPROACH ROAD AT GANDHINAGAR MILITARY STATION Work Description SPECIAL REPAIR TO OFFRS MD ACCN INTERNAL APPROACH ROAD AT GANDHINAGAR MILITARY STATION NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category ROAD WORK  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location ARMY AREA GANDHINAGAR Pincode 382045 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CWE AHMEDABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 03:20 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 320.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER.pdf TENDER 2086.63 2 BOQ BOQ_880169.xls BOQ 292.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE AHMEDABAD Address CWE Ahmedabad Hanuman Camp Shahibaug Ahmedabad PIN-380003   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data