TenderDekho Logo
Active National Competitive Bid EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Const. of 6 Nos. F Type Qtr. At Raikia FS, Kandhamal in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,65,400

Value

₹1,65,44,880

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Orissa State Police Housing and Welfare Corporation Ltd Building Work in KHORDHA, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

National Competitive Bid

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,65,44,880

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Orissa State Police Housing and Welfare Corporation Ltd

Organization Chain

Orissa State Police Housing and Welfare Corporation Ltd

Bid Opening Place

OPHWC BHUBANESWAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Orissa State Police Housing and Welfare Corporation Ltd Tender Reference Number 10/OPHWC/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_OSPHW_139323_7 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type National Competitive Bid Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical GST, GSTR-1, PAN, Contractor Registration Certificate and Affidavit .pdf Other Document as per DTCN .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,65,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Const. of 6 Nos. F Type Qtr. At Raikia FS, Kandhamal Work Description Building Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,65,44,880 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Kandhamal Pincode 751022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OPHWC BHUBANESWAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 850.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DTCN7.pdf DTCN 1427.18 2 BOQ BOQ_606887.xls BOQ 850.00 3 Additional Documents 6FQTRFSmerged.pdf PLAN AND ELEVATION 10571.31   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHIEF ENGINEER OPHWC BHUBANESWAR Address OPHWC BHUBANESWAR   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data