TenderDekho Logo
Active Global Tenders EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SiC based 6inch PiN and Schottky Diode in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 11:45 am

Bid End Date

30-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹13,39,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 11:45 am
AwardPending

Department of Defence Research and Development has released a public tender for SiC based 6inch PiN and Schottky Diode in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 30-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

154

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

30-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIRECTOR, SSPL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Defence Research and Development

Organization Chain

Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG (MED and COS)||SSPL

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG (MED and COS)||SSPL Tender Reference Number SSPL/MMG/DPP/GBM/B/R/25-26/162 Tender ID 2026_DRDO_782897_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PLEASE SUBMIT THE DOCUMENTS AS PER S.NO. 17 PART I(A) OF RFP DOCUMENTS. .pdf 2 Finance SUBMIT THE PRICE AS PER ATTACHED BOQ FORMAT. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,39,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DIRECTOR, SSPL EMD Payable At DELHI   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 British Pound NA 4 Japanese yen NA   Work Item Details Title SiC based 6inch PiN and Schottky Diode Work Description SiC based 6inch PiN and Schottky Diode NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 154  Location SSPL, DELHI Pincode 110054 Pre Bid Meeting Place SSPL, MAIN GATE, TIMARPUR  Pre Bid Meeting Address DRDO, SSPL, LUCKNOW ROAD, TIMARPUR, DELHI, INDIA  Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Oct-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 30-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 30-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   ATTACHED 2396.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP2526162.pdf ATTACHED 3175.13 2 BOQ BOQ_877140.xls ATTACHED 325.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUM Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name KUNAL BHUSHAN, SR. STORES OFFICER-II Address DRDO, SSPL, LUCKNOW ROAD, TIMARPUR, DELHI, INDIA   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data