Bid Publish Date
10-Jan-2025, 7:12 pm
Bid End Date
01-Feb-2025, 10:00 am
EMD
₹1,80,000
Location
Progress
University Grants Commission invites bids for Vending Cart (Q3) in DURG, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 72. Submission Deadline: 01-02-2025 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVISH COMMERCIAL COMPANY Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Wooden push cart | 20-01-2025 17:51:18 | |
| 2 | MOURYADASS COMMOSALES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Wooden push cart | 20-01-2025 17:21:24 | |
| 3 | NATURALMS INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Wooden push cart | 31-01-2025 19:27:04 | |
| 4 | SAHASTRAKSHA CONSTRUCTION LLP Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Wooden push cart | 20-01-2025 13:08:24 | |
| 5 | TECHB Under PMA | Make : NA Model : EWS-Vending Cart-01/2024 | 20-01-2025 16:47:07 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | NATURALMS INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Vending Cart | |
| L2 | TECHB (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Vending Cart | |
| L3 | MOURYADASS COMMOSALES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Vending Cart |
Quantity
72
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
50 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Vending Cart (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Extended Deadline
01-Feb-2025, 4:30 am
Opening Date
01-Feb-2025, 5:00 am
Extended Deadline
31-Jan-2025, 11:30 am
Opening Date
31-Jan-2025, 12:00 pm
Extended Deadline
29-Jan-2025, 10:30 am
Opening Date
29-Jan-2025, 11:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about CHHATTISGARH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with three years of prior experience in similar contracts. Bidders must also provide documentation demonstrating past performance and financial turnover.
Yes, registrants must provide several certificates, including an OEM Authorization Certificate, compliance documentation for BoQ specifications, and any additional certificates requested in the ATC.
The registration process involves registering as a supplier on the GeM portal, providing the necessary documentation, and ensuring that all eligibility criteria are met before bid submission.
Bidders must ensure their documentation adheres to the specified formats outlined in the tender documents. Typically, formats may include PDF and word documents.
Detailed technical specifications are provided in the linked tender document, which outlines the required materials, design standards, and safety protocols.
The quality standards are referenced directly within the tender documentation. Bidders are expected to comply fully with safety, design, and durability standards outlined therein.
Compliance with the specifications laid out in the tender documents is mandatory. This includes adherence to safety standards and submission of required certifications.
While the tender does not explicitly mention testing criteria, standard industry practices should be adhered to ensure product quality and reliability based on the tender specifications.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for submission is INR 180,000.
Performance security requirements are outlined in the tender document, typically requiring submission of a bank guarantee or equivalent secure deposit to ensure contract compliance.
Payment terms are generally discussed post-bid evaluation but typically involve milestone payments or full payment upon successful delivery and installation of the Vending Carts.
Price evaluation considerations follow the total value-wise assessment method. Bids will be evaluated based on overall cost-effectiveness and compliance with technical requirements.
Bids must be submitted through the GeM portal following the two-packet bidding method, with separate technical and financial bids clearly outlined in respective packets.
Bidders have an allocated two days for technical clarifications during the evaluation process, as stated in the tender documentation.
Bidders will receive notifications regarding the bid results via the GeM portal, detailing the outcome of the evaluation process.
MSEs may enjoy certain benefits highlighted in the tender documentation, including exemptions in criteria and possibly enhanced consideration during the evaluation phase.
Yes, there are specific provisions aimed at encouraging participation from startups, fostering local competition and innovation. Details can be found in the provided documentation.
This tender aims to promote local manufacturing and procurement while encouraging firms compliant with Make in India policies, thus fostering a robust domestic market.
Yes, the tender's documentation includes guidelines on local content requirements that contribute to the Make in India initiative, enhancing opportunities for local entities.