TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For High End Laptop - Notebook in AKOLA, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

14-Feb-2025, 7:16 pm

Bid End Date

06-Mar-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹6,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue14-Feb-2025, 7:16 pm
Technical03-Jun-2025, 10:15 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Economics And Statistics High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2) in AKOLA, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 2 issued by. Submission Deadline: 06-03-2025 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
MITTAL AGENCIES IT SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M06-03-2025 15:45:29
2
Pooja Electricals   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M06-03-2025 10:10:12
3
Sintileit Technologies   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M06-03-2025 09:58:31
4
SNEVIN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M06-03-2025 10:14:50
5
SUNGLORY MULTITRADE COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 161SSD1 WIFI 14"01-03-2025 14:23:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Sintileit Technologies   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Laptop - Notebook
L2
Pooja Electricals   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Laptop - Notebook
L3
SNEVIN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Laptop - Notebook

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

50

OEM Avg. Turnover

100

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2)

Authority Records

PLANNING DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7525244.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

05-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

06-Mar-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

06-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer