TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Thorough Repairing and maintenance of old damaged control room at Kamakhyaguri 132KV Sub-Station under Alipurduar Area Office, WBSETCL in Alipurduar, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹6,147

Value

₹6,14,705

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED invites bids for Thorough Repairing and maintenance of old damaged control room at Kamakhyaguri 132KV Sub-Station under Alipurduar Area Office, WBSETCL in Alipurduar, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,14,705

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

Alipurduar Area Office

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 13:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||ALIPURDUAR AREA OFFICE_NEW

Bid Opening Place

Office of the SE.Area Manager, Alipurduar Area Off

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||ALIPURDUAR AREA OFFICE_NEW Tender Reference Number SEAM/APD/C/e-T/26-27/C-6/04 Dt.17/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_SETCL_1038108_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf TENDER FORM .pdf NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,147 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Alipurduar Area Office EMD Payable At ALIPURDUAR     Work Item Details Title Thorough Repairing and maintenance of old damaged control room at Kamakhyaguri 132KV Sub-Station under Alipurduar Area Office, WBSETCL Work Description Thorough Repairing and maintenance of old damaged control room at Kamakhyaguri 132KV Sub-Station under Alipurduar Area Office, WBSETCL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,14,705 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location KAMAKHYAGURI 132KV SUB STATION Pincode 736202 Pre Bid Meeting Place OFFICE OF THE SE. AREA MANAGER ALIPURDUAR AREA OFF  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the SE. Area Manager, Alipurduar Area Office, Birpara More, Administrative Building 1st Floor, Alipurduar 220KV Sub-Station, Alipurduar 736121  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of the SE.Area Manager, Alipurduar Area Off Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2389.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents PREBID.pdf PREBID FORMAT 470.85 2 BOQ BOQ_2550176.xls BOQ 479.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE. Area Manager, Alipurduar Area Office Address Office of the SE. Area Manager, Alipurduar Area Office, Birpara More, Administrative Building 1st Floor, Alipurduar 220KV Sub-Station, Alipurduar 736121   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data