TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Tracksuit,Shorts - Sports,T - Shirt (V2) in SONIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

23-Aug-2025, 8:28 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹42,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue23-Aug-2025, 8:28 pm
Technical09-Feb-2025, 11:56 am
Financial
Award19-Sep-2025, 12:15 am

Directorate Of School Education Haryana invites bids for Tracksuit (Q3), Shorts - Sports (Q3), T - Shirt (V2) (Q3) in SONIPAT, HARYANA. Quantity: 3600. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2025 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ASIAN HANDICRAFTS EXPORTS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Tracksuit02-09-2025 17:26:16
2
ETHICAL TRADE LINKS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Tracksuit01-09-2025 13:29:42
3
HIND SPORTS PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : ATHLIGO Model : HSPL02-09-2025 09:37:52
4
JUST PRINT OFFSET PRINTING PRESS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Tracksuit01-09-2025 18:22:13
5
M/s TAVLEEN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Tracksuit02-09-2025 20:51:16
6
MANJU TRADING CO.,   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Tracksuit02-09-2025 10:50:43
7
SAGAR INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : CERSA Model : Tracksuit L06-09-2025 19:19:09

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ETHICAL TRADE LINKS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tracksuit,Shorts - Sports,T - Shirt (V2)
L2
MANJU TRADING CO., (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tracksuit,Shorts - Sports,T - Shirt (V2)
L3
JUST PRINT OFFSET PRINTING PRESS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tracksuit,Shorts - Sports,T - Shirt (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3600

Category

T - Shirt (V2)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

4

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Tracksuit (Q3) , Shorts - Sports (Q3) , T - Shirt (V2) (Q3)

Authority Records

SCHOOL EDUCATION DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF SCHOOL EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8254524.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

03-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

08-Sep-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

08-Sep-2025, 4:00 am

#2

Update

03-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

06-Sep-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

06-Sep-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer