TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of Mini Powerpump room With PVC Tank arrangements at Mambalasalai in ward No06 in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for MAWS Construction of Mini Powerpump room With PVC Tank arrangements at Mambalasalai in ward No06 in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹354

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

CONDITION

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Tiruchirappalli City Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

ZONE 1,TRICHY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Tiruchirappalli City Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number TNO.01/2026-2027 S.NO 12 Z1 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_696324_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical FEES AND EMD .pdf CLASS GSTPAN EXPERIENCE .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 354] Tender Fee in ₹ 354 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Construction of Mini Powerpump room With PVC Tank arrangements at Mambalasalai in ward No06 Work Description Construction of Mini Powerpump room With PVC Tank arrangements at Mambalasalai in ward No06 NDA/Pre Qualification CONDITION Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location ZONE 1 Pincode 620003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ZONE 1,TRICHY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Tender Bulletin Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Published Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE 447.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents CONDITION12.pdf CONDITION 751.07 2 BOQ BOQ_837127.xls PRICE BID 340.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER,ZONE 1,TRICHY Address ZONE 1 TRICHY   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data