TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Maintenance of Elephant Proof Trench around Meenar Camp Shed in Vallakkadavu Range during 2026-27 in IDUKKI, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,500

Value

₹60,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Forest Department Maintenance of Elephant Proof Trench around Meenar Camp Shed in Vallakkadavu Range during 2026-27 in IDUKKI, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹60,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Forest Department

Organization Chain

Forest Department||Deputy Director (Periyar East) Division Thekkady

Bid Opening Place

O/o the Deputy Director, Periyar East Division

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Forest Department||Deputy Director (Periyar East) Division Thekkady Tender Reference Number M-45069/2026/S Tender ID 2026_FD_860413_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Address .pdf e-paymentform .pdf PreliminaryAgreement .pdf TenderNotice .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 885] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Maintenance of Elephant Proof Trench around Meenar Camp Shed in Vallakkadavu Range during 2026-27 Work Description Maintenance of Elephant Proof Trench around Meenar Camp Shed in Vallakkadavu Range during 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 60,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Vallakkadavu Range Pincode 685533 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o the Deputy Director, Periyar East Division Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Address 36.81 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   e-paymentform 218.08 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   PreliminaryAgreement 76.05 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   TenderNotice 1887.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466107.xls BOQ 381.50 2 Tender Documents M43422RetenderNotice.pdf TenderNotice 1826.67   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy Director Address Deputy Director, Periyar East Division, Thekkady   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data