TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Renewal of Power House road at Poringalkuthu in THRISSUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

30-Jun-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹60,70,454

Progress

Issue30-Jun-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board invites bids for Renewal of Power House road at Poringalkuthu in THRISSUR, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

06-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

01-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹60,70,454

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer Generation Moolamattom||Deputy Chief Engineer Generation Circle Thrissur||EE Gen. Division Poringalkuthu||CM Subdivision Poringalkuthu

Bid Opening Place

Poringalkuthu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer Generation Moolamattom||Deputy Chief Engineer Generation Circle Thrissur||EE Gen. Division Poringalkuthu||CM Subdivision Poringalkuthu Tender Reference Number E-02/2026-27/AEE/CMSD/PGL Tender ID 2026_KSEB_858261_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Letter of Application (as shown in Part 2) .pdf Scanned copy of the Bid (Bounden) Agreement as per Annexure1. .pdf Scanned copy of experience certificates/completion certificates of works .pdf Scanned copy of GSTIN or Provisional ID of GST, PAN Card and Contractor license. .pdf Scanned copy of Joint Venture Agreement/MOU, if applicable. .pdf Declaration by the bidder (as shown in Part 11) and Form of Nomination (as shown in Part 12) .pdf Copy of this tender document. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,434] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Renewal of Power House road at Poringalkuthu Work Description Renewal of Power House road at Poringalkuthu NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 60,70,454 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category Renewal of road  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Poringalkuthu Pokalappara Pincode 680721 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Poringalkuthu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 365.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments.pdf Tender Documents 883.75 2 Additional Documents specialconditions.pdf Special Conditions 291.40 3 BOQ BOQ_1450877.xls BOQ 295.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum - IV Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address Civil Maintenance Sub Division Poringalkuthu   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data