TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Auditorium building Work in JALGAON, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹3,93,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate Of Municipal Administration announces a tender for Construction of Cement Concrete Road and Development of Related works at Audiotorium Campus in Chalisgaon City. in JALGAON, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Jalgaon||Municipal Council Chalisgaon

Bid Opening Place

Chalisgaon Municipal Council

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Jalgaon||Municipal Council Chalisgaon Tender Reference Number Civil Work Tender ID 2026_DMA_1331353_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Registration Certificate .pdf Pan Card, GST Certificate .pdf ITR Previous 3 Years .pdf Similar work Experience .pdf EMD FEE, EPF Certificate .pdf Declaration , site visit report .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,93,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Auditorium building Work Work Description Construction of Cement Concrete Road and Development of Related works at Audiotorium Campus in Chalisgaon City. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location chalisgaon Pincode 425001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Chalisgaon Municipal Council   Pre Bid Meeting Address Chalisgaon Municipal Council   Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Chalisgaon Municipal Council Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 557.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents civiltddoc.pdf Tender Document 1162.26 2 BOQ BOQ_2278695.xls BOQ 250.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Officer Address Chalisgaon Municipal Council   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data