TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For NC PAINT in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 8:00 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹3,32,216

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

HMT Ltd announces a tender for NC PAINT in PANCHKULA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 08: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 15:40:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 15:35:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 13:30:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹3,32,216

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HMT Ltd

Organization Chain

HMT Ltd||HMT Machine Tools Ltd Bangalore MTL||HMT Machine Tools Ltd.Pinjore MTP

Bid Opening Place

HMT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HMT Ltd||HMT Machine Tools Ltd Bangalore MTL||HMT Machine Tools Ltd.Pinjore MTP Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7945473 Tender ID 2026_HMT_848943_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NC PAINT Work Description NC PAINT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,32,216 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location HMT MACHINE TOOLS LTD Pincode 134101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HMT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 01:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NC PAINT 107.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GeM-Bidding-9787854 NC PAINT.pdf NC PAINT 107.33   Tender Inviting Authority Name NIKHIL BAHUGUNA Address BY HMT   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data