TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Digital Duplicators (V4) in SRINAGAR, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

03-Nov-2025, 3:20 pm

Bid End Date

13-Nov-2025, 4:00 pm

Progress

Issue03-Nov-2025, 3:20 pm
Technical11-Nov-2025, 11:21 am
Financial
Award18-Dec-2025, 2:57 am

Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation has released a public tender for Digital Duplicators (V4) (Q2) in SRINAGAR, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 13-11-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
MOHAMMAD AFZAL NAJAR   Under PMA
Make : Duplo Model : DP-G315 DIGITAL DUPLICATOR11-11-2025 16:51:01
2
RISO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : RISO Model : RISO DIGITAL DUPLICATOR MODEL SF5130 EIIA06-11-2025 15:10:06
3
SWARNIM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : RISO Model : RISO DIGITAL DUPLICATOR MODEL SF5130 EIIA09-11-2025 12:53:53
4
TECHMART SYSTEMS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : RISO Model : RISO DIGITAL DUPLICATOR MODEL SF5130 EIIA07-11-2025 18:38:51

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SWARNIM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Digital Duplicators (V4)
L2
RISO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Digital Duplicators (V4)
L3
TECHMART SYSTEMS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Digital Duplicators (V4)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

4

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Digital Duplicators (V4) (Q2)

Authority Records

POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTJAMMU AND KASHMIR STATE POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8542858.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer