TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for selection of training provider for conducting STT in the dresser (medical) job role to be implemented in West Tripura district for 35 candidates in West Tripura, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

09-Sep-2025, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

19-Sep-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹24,387

Progress

Issue09-Sep-2025, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Skill Development has released a public tender for selection of training provider for conducting STT in the dresser (medical) job role to be implemented in West Tripura district for 35 candidates in West Tripura, TRIPURA. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Skill Development

Officer Inviting Bids

Director, Skill Development

Bid Opening Place

Directorate of Skill Development

Address

Directorate of Skill Development,Indranagar,Agartala

Work Location

Indranagar,Agartala

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

09-09-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

09-09-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

19-09-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-09-2025 12:30:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE