Bid Publish Date
23-Dec-2024, 4:33 pm
Bid End Date
13-Jan-2025, 5:00 pm
Location
Progress
Delhi University announces a tender for Growth Incubator in NORTH DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 13-01-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUMAX INDIA Under PMA | Make : ACCUMAX INDIA Model : AI-135 Title : Growth Incubator | 24-12-2024 17:47:00 | |
| 2 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS Under PMA | Make : ALFA Model : Ai-86 Title : Growth Incubator | 13-01-2025 14:44:43 | |
| 3 | ALSIN TECHNOLOGY SERVICES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : AMGC540-C Title : Growth Incubator | 06-01-2025 17:10:25 | |
| 4 | ARTECH Under PMA | Make : LFAS Model : LFAS-197 Title : Growth Incubator | 30-12-2024 12:47:12 | |
| 5 | FIDELS EYE N SCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : FIDELS Model : FPGC-800 NLIN Title : Growth Incubator | 30-12-2024 15:56:19 | |
| 6 | J K G BIO SCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Percival Scientific Incorporated Model : I-36NL Title : Growth Incubator | 28-12-2024 15:35:50 | |
| 7 | LABIX INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : LABIX Model : LBX-GI-900 Title : Growth Incubator | 13-01-2025 12:44:58 | |
| 8 | NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NSW INDIA Model : PGC-5 Title : Growth Incubator | 12-01-2025 16:59:31 | |
| 9 | S R LAB INSTRUMENTS Under PMA | Make : S R LAB INSTRUMENTS Model : PGC / S2-L2 Title : Growth Incubator | 08-01-2025 11:14:17 | |
| 10 | SCIGENICS BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ORBITEK Model : GC1000 Title : Growth Incubator | 01-01-2025 15:53:49 | |
| 11 | Star scientific works Under PMA | Make : STAR SCIENTIFIC WORKS Model : SSW-P003 Title : Growth Incubator | 12-01-2025 21:28:35 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | J K G BIO SCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Growth Incubator |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
6
OEM Avg. Turnover
48
Past Performance
70 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Growth Incubator
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include registration as a legal entity. MSEs are exempt from the experience and turnover criteria, while other bidders must demonstrate at least 3 years of relevant experience and a minimum average turnover of 6 Lakh.
Submitted documents must include an Experience Criteria, evidence of Past Performance, Bidder Turnover Certificates, an OEM Authorization Certificate, and compliance with the BoQ specification.
The registration process involves submitting the required documentation through the GeM portal in compliance with the tender guidelines.
Accepted document formats typically include PDFs and standard upload formats as specified in the tender documentation. It is essential to adhere to the guidelines for acceptable formats.
The specifications for the Growth Incubator include performance and quality standards as detailed in the buyer's specification document, which must be thoroughly reviewed and adhered to.
Yes, all products must meet the quality standards specified in the buyer's requirements document to ensure functionality and reliability in educational settings.
Compliance requirements include meeting technical specifications, financial viability, and submission of all relevant documentation to support claims for eligibility, especially from MSEs.
The testing criteria will cover operational performance and reliability in educational applications, aligning with the specifications provided in the buyer's document.
While no specific EMD details were provided in the documentation, it usually includes proof of financial integrity and background checks to support the bid's credibility.
Performance security often involves guarantees concerning the timely delivery of services and products in adherence to the agreed standards, with exact figures outlined in the tender documentation.
Payment terms require complete submission of deliverables, including installation and commissioning proofs, followed by formal evaluation before release.
Price evaluation considers total bid value and compliance with specifications, ensuring transparency and fairness in awarding contracts.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the GeM portal, following all submission guidelines outlined in the tender documentation.
Although specific dates are not provided here, timelines and deadlines can be found in the initial sections of the tender document, highlighting critical points for bid submissions.
The evaluation process incorporates documentary reviews, compliance checks, and assessment of past performance, including the capability to meet required standards.
Results will typically be communicated promptly after evaluation through the official GeM portals, ensuring transparency.
MSEs enjoy exemptions from certain experience and turnover criteria, facilitating easier participation in the tender process while adhering to quality standards.
Currently, there are no specific exemptions for startups concerning experience or turnover requirements, making it a different eligibility threshold compared to MSEs.
Yes, bidders must adhere to the Make in India policies, supporting local sourcing and ensuring a minimum local content percentage to qualify as reliable suppliers.