Progress
A tender has been published for N/a Water Quality Meters / Analyzers (Q3) in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 20-03-2025 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADK Instruments Under PMA | Make : YSI Model : YSI ProQuatro Multiparameter Meter | 20-03-2025 12:38:54 | |
| 2 | BALTIMORE RESEARCH LLP Under PMA | Make : Eutech Model : MULTIPARAMETER PORTABLE METER PCD 650 | 20-03-2025 13:48:14 | |
| 3 | BLUE HORIZON Under PMA | Make : Eutech Model : ECPCDWP65044K | 17-03-2025 12:45:38 | |
| 4 | ESSAR TECHINS Under PMA | Make : Horiba Model : WQ-330K | 17-03-2025 15:58:19 | |
| 5 | INNOVA LAB INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Thermo Scientific Orion Model : ORION START A329 | 19-03-2025 19:16:36 | |
| 6 | LABDART INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Horiba Model : WQ-330K | 18-03-2025 11:20:41 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ESSAR TECHINS( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Water Quality Meters / Analyzers |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2
OEM Avg. Turnover
3
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Water Quality Meters / Analyzers (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KARNATAKA tender market
The eligibility requirements for participating in the tender include being a registered entity with valid certifications and experience in supplying scientific instruments. It is necessary to comply with local regulations governing the manufacture and supply of water quality testing equipment.
The water quality meters must meet various technical specifications, such as real-time data recording capability, compliance with ISO standards, and user-friendly interfaces. Additionally, they should exhibit durability for field operations and incorporate advanced features for accurate measurement of water quality parameters.
Bidder requirements include a substantial earnest money deposit (EMD) that secures the bid submission. Furthermore, performance security will be mandated to ensure compliance with contract terms, timings, and quality standards once awarded.
Proposals must be submitted electronically through the designated procurement portal. Bidders are advised to ensure that all required documents, including technical and financial proposals, are collated and formatted according to the specified guidelines in the tender documentation.
Yes, Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) benefit from special provisions that favor their participation. These provisions facilitate a competitive advantage during the bid evaluation process and aim to promote local businesses by encouraging innovation and affordable solutions.