TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 250 kW VARIABLE SPEED DRIVE (VSD) PANEL FOR TEST BED in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 250 kW VARIABLE SPEED DRIVE (VSD) PANEL FOR TEST BED in KOLLAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consumables

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd

Organization Chain

Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd||KEL, Kundara

Bid Opening Place

KEL KUNDARA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd||KEL, Kundara Tender Reference Number KEL/FL/MMD/K326/EPROC/26-27 Tender ID 2026_KEL_866260_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Notice Inviting Tender duly signed and Preferred Makes duly signed- (Annexure A). .pdf Power Line and GA drawing of the VSD Panel .pdf Catalogues of the drive and drive mounting details .pdf Wiring diagram of the VSD Panel .pdf Drive Installation and Commissioning Manual .pdf Copies of 4 Purchase Orders for supply of similar VSD Panels of 180 kW and above .pdf Performance certificates from at least 2 clients .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,717] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 250 kW VARIABLE SPEED DRIVE (VSD) PANEL FOR TEST BED Work Description SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 250 kW VARIABLE SPEED DRIVE (VSD) PANEL FOR TEST BED NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consumables Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location KEL KUNDARA Pincode 691501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KEL KUNDARA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 303.60 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Annexure A 153.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466178.xls BOQ 261.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE CORRIGENDUM Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name HOD (MATERIALS) Address KEL KUNDARA KOLLAM   Back

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data