Bid Publish Date
15-Jan-2025, 5:36 pm
Bid End Date
27-Jan-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹30,000
Location
Progress
Sericulture Department invites bids for Power sprayer (Q3) in JAMMU, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 802. Submission Deadline: 27-01-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alfa Associates Under PMA | Make : NA Model : unbranded | 27-01-2025 13:02:42 | |
| 2 | BABJI SALES Under PMA | Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE - 21 | 27-01-2025 15:21:47 | |
| 3 | BLUE STALLION EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BLUSTAL Model : BS-1 | 27-01-2025 10:36:04 | |
| 4 | D D ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Power sprayer (Q3) | 27-01-2025 13:37:53 | |
| 5 | DEEPAK INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Power sprayer (Q3) | 23-01-2025 22:09:54 | |
| 6 | G M AGRO EQUIPMENTS Under PMA | Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE - 21 | 26-01-2025 21:33:08 | |
| 7 | Lateef Ahmad Salman Under PMA | Make : NA Model : unbranded | 25-01-2025 15:01:28 | |
| 8 | M/S BOMBAY TRADERS (W.e.f.1.8.2007) Under PMA | Make : NA Model : unbranded | 27-01-2025 11:34:47 | |
| 9 | M/s Kingom Enterprises Under PMA | Make : MOTOXO Model : MPS-15 | 24-01-2025 17:33:56 | |
| 10 | M/S SONAULLAH A TO Z SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : unbranded | 25-01-2025 20:27:44 | |
| 11 | MODISH TRACTORAURKISAN PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BALWAAN KRISHI Model : BS-20 | 25-01-2025 14:13:43 | |
| 12 | NEPTUNE PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE - 21 | 27-01-2025 10:45:29 | |
| 13 | R.K TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : unbranded | 26-01-2025 19:26:29 | |
| 14 | SENCO INSTRUMENTS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : unbranded | 19-01-2025 14:15:30 | |
| 15 | SRS SALES ORGANISATION Under PMA | Make : BALWAAN KRISHI Model : BS-20 | 18-01-2025 14:16:25 | |
| 16 | SUBHAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE - 21 | 21-01-2025 16:25:51 | |
| 17 | SWASTIK AGRO WORLD Under PMA | Make : NA Model : unbranded | 27-01-2025 14:46:26 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S BOMBAY TRADERS (W.e.f.1.8.2007) Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer | |
| L2 | BABJI SALES Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer | |
| L3 | Alfa Associates Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer | |
| L4 | NEPTUNE PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer | |
| L5 | DEEPAK INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer | |
| L6 | G M AGRO EQUIPMENTS Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer | |
| L7 | Lateef Ahmad Salman Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer | |
| L8 | BLUE STALLION EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer | |
| L9 | SWASTIK AGRO WORLD Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer | |
| L10 | D D ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer | |
| L11 | SRS SALES ORGANISATION Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer | |
| L12 | R.K TRADERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer | |
| L13 | MODISH TRACTORAURKISAN PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Power sprayer |
Quantity
802
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
5
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Power sprayer (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about JAMMU AND KASHMIR tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum average annual turnover of ₹5 Lakhs, and possessing at least 2 years of experience in supplying similar products. Additionally, bidders must submit relevant documentation as specified in the ATC.
Bidders are required to present various certificates suggested in the ATC, including relevant business registration certifications, quality assurance documents, and any other requested credentials supporting their bid submission.
To register for this tender, bidders must create an account on the designated online bidding platform and provide necessary details such as business information and required certificates. Following registration, they can access the bid submission portal.
Documents must be submitted in the specified formats outlined in the tender documentation, typically including PDF and Word formats. It is essential that all documents comply with the submission guidelines to avoid disqualification.
The power sprayers must adhere to the technical specifications provided by the Agriculture Production Department, including performance metrics such as spray range, durability, and capacity, among other criteria.
Yes, the sprayers must meet specific quality standards set forth in the tender documents. This includes compliance with relevant agricultural equipment safety regulations and performance benchmarks.
Bidders are required to comply with all specifications outlined in the tender documentation, including financial obligations, technical performance standards, and submission of all requested certificates and documentation.
The testing criteria will typically involve examining the functional performance of the sprayers, durability tests, and compliance with specified standards during initial deliveries to ensure they meet the outlined requirements.
The EMD amount required for this tender is ₹30,000. This deposit assures the commitment of bidders to the tender process and will be refunded to unsuccessful bidders after the evaluation.
Details regarding performance security requirements will be provided to the successful bidder upon contract award and could include a percentage of the contract value as a guarantee for performance.
Payment terms will usually be outlined in the contract awarded to the successful bidder, typically including advance payment, milestone payments, or payment upon successful delivery and inspection of goods.
The price evaluation will focus on the total bid amount while ensuring compliance with technical specifications and other requirements. The bids will be ranked based on the overall value offered.
Documents must be submitted electronically through the designated online bidding platform, following the submission guidelines provided in the tender documents.
Bidders are encouraged to refer to the tender document for all critical timelines and deadlines, as these could include submission cut-off dates and opening dates for received bids.
The evaluation and selection process involves a comprehensive review of all submitted bids based on criteria such as technical compliance, pricing, and bidder qualifications, ensuring a fair and transparent selection.
Results of the evaluation and selection process will typically be communicated to bidders through the online platform or via official communication from the issuing authority, adhering to the established notification protocols.
MSEs may receive special benefits such as exemptions from certain eligibility criteria and financial incentives, as outlined in the tender documentation to promote small-scale enterprises' participation in government tenders.
Yes, there are special provisions for startups that allow for exemptions from experience and turnover criteria provided they submit relevant supporting documents and certifications during the bidding process.
This tender encourages local sourcing of goods, promoting the 'Make in India' initiative by providing opportunities for Indian manufacturers and suppliers, thereby enhancing domestic production capabilities in the agricultural sector.
Local content and procurement rules will guide how bidders develop their proposals, with an emphasis on the necessity for locally sourced materials and services, ultimately boosting regional economic growth while ensuring quality standards.