TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For GENERAL- Harihar Nagar Quarters - Toilet Maintenance - N type-Maintenance of Toilets in N type quarters No.13,14,15 and 16 located at Harihar Nagar-General Civil Work-1 in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹5,083

Value

₹2,03,336

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD GENERAL- Harihar Nagar Quarters - Toilet Maintenance - N type-Maintenance of Toilets in N type quarters No. 13, 14, 15 and 16 located at Harihar Nagar-General Civil Work-1 in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹555

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,03,336

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (S)||EE Bldgs (TVM)||AEE BldgsSD Trivandrum

Bid Opening Place

O/o the Assistant Executive Engineer, PWD Building

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (S)||EE Bldgs (TVM)||AEE BldgsSD Trivandrum Tender Reference Number PWD/BLDG/TR/1092/2026_5_1_1/1 Tender ID 2026_PWD_866390_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Preliminary Agreement .pdf Affidavit .pdf Attested copy of License .pdf GST Documents .pdf Tender Schedule .xls EMD exemption documents (If any) .pdf Declaration and e-payment form .pdf Form of tender .pdf Integrity pact .pdf Standard Bid Document .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 850] Tender Fee in ₹ 555 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,083 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL- Harihar Nagar Quarters - Toilet Maintenance - N type-Maintenance of Toilets in N type quarters No.13,14,15 and 16 located at Harihar Nagar-General Civil Work-1 Work Description GENERAL- Harihar Nagar Quarters - Toilet Maintenance - N type-Maintenance of Toilets in N type quarters No.13,14,15 and 16 located at Harihar Nagar-General Civil Work-1 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,03,336 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Thiruvananthapuram Pincode 695033 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o the Assistant Executive Engineer, PWD Building Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 47.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents declaration.pdf Declaration 4.63 2 Tender Documents SBD.pdf Standard Bid Document 1673.72 3 Tender Documents PreliminaryAgreement.pdf Preliminary Agreement 29.90 4 Tender Documents form_of_tender.pdf Form of tender 184.63 5 BOQ BOQ_1466364.xls BOQ 343.50 6 Tender Documents epayment.pdf e-payment form 53.83 7 Tender Documents integrity_pact.pdf Integrity pact 56.25   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address O/o the Assistant Executive Engineer, PWD Buildings Sub division, PMG, Thiruvananthapuram.   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data