TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Tender for Complete spray painting of 160MVA, 63MVA, 50 MVA, 40 MVA Transformers which installed at various EHV Substations under Testing Division Ratlam. in RATLAM, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹8,700

Value

₹4,40,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. Tender for Complete spray painting of 160MVA, 63MVA, 50 MVA, 40 MVA Transformers which installed at various EHV Substations under Testing Division Ratlam. in RATLAM, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document enclosed

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹4,40,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(T and C)||MPPTCL.T and C CIRCLE NAGDA

Bid Opening Place

Office of Executive Engineer Testing Dn. Ratlam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(T and C)||MPPTCL.T and C CIRCLE NAGDA Tender Reference Number T-09/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MPPTC_528447_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Tender fees and EMD if EMD exempted please submit MSME Certificate .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Affidavit, Tender form, Questionnaire and all Annexure and schedule provided with tender document .pdf Copy of GST, EPF, ESIC registration certificate MSME and WC policy if applicable .pdf A Class electrical contractor license issues by MP Govt. See scheduled 09 .pdf PAN and ITR of assessment year2023-24, 2024-25, 2025-26 .pdf Other all document required as per tender document Past Experience and work completion certificate .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 885] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,700 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Tender for Complete spray painting of 160MVA, 63MVA, 50 MVA, 40 MVA Transformers which installed at various EHV Substations under Testing Division Ratlam. Work Description Tender for Complete spray painting of 160MVA, 63MVA, 50 MVA, 40 MVA Transformers which installed at various EHV Substations under Testing Division Ratlam. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document enclosed Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,40,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Various EHV Substation under Testing Dn. Ratlam Pincode 457001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Executive Engineer Testing Dn. Ratlam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 863.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER.pdf Tender Document 1501.69 2 BOQ BOQ_638139.xls BOQ 288.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Office of Executive Engineer Testing Dn. MPPTCL Ratlam   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data